Schedule

2014-15
Unless noted, all meetings are 7 p.m.- 9 p.m. on the 4th Monday of each month.

June  Eugene Burger
July 28 Don England
August Teach a Trick
September 22 David Campos
October27 Mike Winters
November 24 Glenn Morphew
December 8  Holiday Party (2nd Monday)
January 26 Martin Mercy
February 23 Tomas Medina
March 23 Mike Powers
April 27 Annual Magic Contest
May  Tom Dobrowolski

2015-16
June Max Krause
July Jeff Prace


2013-2014
Unless noted, all meetings are 7 p.m.- 9 p.m. on the 4th Monday of each month.

June 24 Richard Sanders
July 22 Fred Apel
August Steve Daly
September 23 Dan Fleshman (pdf)
October 28 Peter Eggink
November 25 Sean Bogunia
December 9 Holiday Party (2nd Monday)
January 27: Show and tell (or not tell!) and club flea market
February 24  Dan Eppard lecture
March 24 Kainoa Harbottle lecture
April 28  Annual Magic Contest
May 12 Tom Dobrowolski Lecture (note date change)

2012-2013
Unless noted, all meetings are 7 p.m.- 9 p.m. on the 4th Monday of each month.

June 27 Paul Gertner (pdf)   Note this is not a Monday!
August 27 Perform for Pizza!-Club will provide pizza and soft drinks. Perform a trick and eat for free!
September 24 Build A Trick
October 11 (not 4th Monday) Eric Jones
November 26 David Merry http://www.davidmerry.com/
December 17 Holiday Party
January 28 2013 Gadgets, Gizmos and Gimmicks
February 25, 2013 Tom Dobrowolski info
March 25 2013 Annual Magic Contest See past contests here!
April 18 2013 Daryl details
May 13 2013 Member Appreciation Night: Because of a conflict with Memorial Day, this is not a Thursday.


2011-2012
Unless noted, all meetings are 7 p.m.- 9 p.m. on the 4th Monday of each month.

June 27 Dan Harlan
July26 July Jam
August 22 Bruce Bernstein
Bonus Lecture! September 15 Steve Bryant
September 26 Aldo Colombini
October 24 Nathan Kranzo
November 28 BYO Video Night
December 12 Holiday Party
January 23 Build A Trick (member only, $2 per person materials fee)
February 27  Bill Cook Lecture
April 23 Annual Magic Contest See past contests here!
May 15 (NOT a Monday!) David Stone!


2010-2011 Schedule
Unless noted, all meetings are 7 p.m.- 9 p.m. on the 4th Monday of each month.

June David Roth
July (August 9) Bob Sheets
August "Show Me Yours and I'll Show You Mine"
September Packet trick night
October Darwin Ortiz
November Glenn Morphew
December 13 Holiday Party
January Canceled
February 28 Your Easiest Best Trick
March 28 Aaron Fisher
April 25  Build A Trick
May Annual Magic Contest

June 27 The 2011-2012 Club year begins with a lecture by Dan Harlan!